Boards/Commissions - City of Yukon

Boards/Commissions

Looking for your ward?  Search our informational map here.


 

City Council / Municipal Authority  
Agendas | Minutes | Video Archive | 2020 Schedule

NamePhone NumberWardTerm Expires
Rick Cacini 517-1901 I 2022
Shelli Selby 354-2837 II 2022
Jeff V. Wootton 418-6826 At Large 2023
Donna Yanda 350-0790 III 2024
Aric Gilliland 494-0227 IV 2024

Board of Adjustment / Board of Appeal
Agendas | 2020 Schedule

NamePhone NumberWardTerm Expires
Sherry Huston 203-5609 I 2022
Mike McKee
826-2360 II 2022
Buddy Carpenter 354-1740 At Large 2019
Joe Horn 354-3760 III 2024
Rhonda Dennis   IV 2024

Planning Commission
Agendas | Video Archive | 2020 Schedule

NamePhone NumberWardTerm Expires
Nick Grba 308-2443 I 2022
Jarrid Wright 570-9434 II 2022
Jeff Geis 590-0482 At Large 2023
Bill Baker 213-4120 III 2024
David Enmark   IV 2024

Park Board
Agendas | 2020 Schedule

NamePhone NumberWardTerm Expires
Joe Edwards 350-6806 I 2022
Joe Baumann 354-5676 IV 2020
Jason Hammett  397-5264 At Large 2023
Cathy Wright 354-4594 III 2024
Stephen Nelson  802-8634 II 2022

Traffic Commission
Agendas | Minutes | 2020 Schedule

NamePhone NumberWardTerm Expires
Charles Lee 354-5407 I 2022
James Montgomery 306-6919 II 2022
Brad Downing  205-5829 At Large 2023
Tom Thomas 501-3404 III 2024
Timothy Peters   IV 2024

Library Board
Agendas | 2020 Schedule

NamePhone NumberWardTerm Expires
Lee Wells 354-6275 I 2022
Mary Moore 361-4482 II 2022
Jacie Doyle  570-3850 At Large 2023
Jeanne Riggs 354-6149 III 2024
Margaret Albrecht 354-3367 IV 2024
Sue Kilmer * 354-7783    
Inez Andrews * 519-8303    

        * Members of Ladies Library Club, appointed by same

Economic Development Authority
Agendas | Minutes | 2020 Schedule

NamePhone NumberTrusteeTerm Expires
Rick Cacini   Trustee 1 2026
Donna Yanda  350-0790 Trustee 2 2026
Mike Geers  641-4051 Trustee 3 2024
John Alberts  354-1991 Trustee 4 2022
David Goodwin   Trustee 5 2021
Ray Wright  354-8381 Trustee 6 2025
Gary Elliott   Trustee 7 2025

Yukon's Best Main Street Board

2020 Schedule

Spanish Cove Housing Authority

2020 Schedule

Code Violation Hearing

2020 Schedule